Arsenal Technical High School
Alumni Association

2017 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Roberto Lopez

Cynthia Carter Graff & Cecelia Morris-Walton Scholarship: Diana Posadas

Howard Longshore Memorial: Kiera Morris

Milton Bierman Memorial: Martha Alcantar

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Jacob Green

Frank & Margaretta Hill Memorial: Leonna Huddleston

Charles E. Taylor Memorial: Kierstyn Roberts

Ethel Houser Memorial: Ana Diaz

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Bernardo Davila

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Kaylee Brunsting

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial: Dakota Payne

Wally Potter Memorial: Gabriel Mendez-Aviles

Joe Sexson Memorial: Rejala Lamar

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Brenai Stockton

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial: Heaven Stewart

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Daniela Lopez

Techfest Scholarship: Angelica Aviles

ATHS Alumni Association: Annie King

2016 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: James Gates

Earl Terry Memorial: Samantha England

Howard Longshore Memorial: Faith Williams

Milton Bierman Memorial: Jacqueline Christon

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Naomi Sanchez

Frank & Margaretta Hill Memorial: Christian Pullings

Edna M. Taylor Memorial: Sabina Smith

Ethel Houser Memorial: Shelby Shrank

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Jacob Springer

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Matthew Springer

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial: Donavan Ellis

Wally Potter Memorial: Emoni Smith

Joe Sexson Memorial: Alan Condre

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Chante Gordom

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial: Adolfo Rivera

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Karla Williams

Techfest Scholarship: LeDaja McGee

ATHS Alumni Association: Joshua Christian

2015 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Luke A. Jones

Earl Terry Memorial: Monica Tower

Howard Longshore Memorial: Cheyanne Freeman

Milton Bierman Memorial: Sarah Litsheim

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Julian Dorsey

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Samantha G. Morgan

Edna M. Taylor Memorial: Brittany Dixon

Ethel Houser Memorial: Sasha Scott

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Carena Hasara

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Sarah E. King

Robert V. and Tommie F. Belding Memorial: Gabriela Ovalle

Wally Potter Memorial: Darian J. Wiley

Joe Sexson Memorial: Darrell S. Payne

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Tatyana Cooper

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Jose Salazar

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Jasmine Davila

Techfest Scholarship: David Klein

2014 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: John Francis; Julio Lopez

Earl Terry Memorial: Brittany Reedy

Howard Longshore Memorial: Guyia Muhammad

Milton Bierman Memorial: Jessica Steelman

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Sedric Banks

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Christian Mendiola

Charles Edward Taylor Memorial: Krisha Hines

Ethel Houser Memorial: Ricky Medina

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Alesia Reyna

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Yosselyn Sanchez

Joan V. Persell Memorial: Jackson Herbertz

Wally Potter Memorial: Vedrana Stanarevic

Joe Sexson Memorial: Brian Parks

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Zahory Garcia

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Daysha Beck

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Leah McCarty-Little

Techfest Scholarship: Malik Kirk

2013 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Charles Gates; Lawrence Gates

Earl Terry Memorial: Christina Baker

Howard Longshore Memorial: Jacob Miller

Milton Bierman Memorial: Brandon Real

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Jessyca Shirels

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Zachory Stewart

Ruth Deane Taylor Allen Memorial: Lucy Knorr

Ethel Houser Memorial: Christopher Cox

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Diana Aguilar

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Danny Reyes

Joan V. Persell Memorial: Karen Mariscal

Wally Potter Memorial: Charles Snyder

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Jacob Lucas

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Nancy Castillo

Class of 1960 Scholarship: Keila Manzo

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Doaris Medina

Charles W. Norman Memorial: Jessica Campfield

2017 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Roberto Lopez

Cynthia Carter Graff & Cecelia Morris-Walton Scholarship: Diana Posadas

Howard Longshore Memorial: Kiera Morris

Milton Bierman Memorial: Martha Alcantar

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Jacob Green

Frank & Margaretta Hill Memorial: Leonna Huddleston

Charles E. Taylor Memorial: Kierstyn Roberts

Ethel Houser Memorial: Ana Diaz

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Bernardo Davila

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Kaylee Brunsting

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial: Dakota Payne

Wally Potter Memorial: Gabriel Mendez-Aviles

Joe Sexson Memorial: Rejala Lamar

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Brenai Stockton

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial: Heaven Stewart

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Daniela Lopez

Techfest Scholarship: Angelica Aviles

ATHS Alumni Association: Annie King

2016 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: James Gates

Earl Terry Memorial: Samantha England

Howard Longshore Memorial: Faith Williams

Milton Bierman Memorial: Jacqueline Christon

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Naomi Sanchez

Frank & Margaretta Hill Memorial: Christian Pullings

Edna M. Taylor Memorial: Sabina Smith

Ethel Houser Memorial: Shelby Shrank

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Jacob Springer

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Matthew Springer

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial: Donavan Ellis

Wally Potter Memorial: Emoni Smith

Joe Sexson Memorial: Alan Condre

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Chante Gordom

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial: Adolfo Rivera

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Karla Williams

Techfest Scholarship: LeDaja McGee

ATHS Alumni Association: Joshua Christian

2015 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Luke A. Jones

Earl Terry Memorial: Monica Tower

Howard Longshore Memorial: Cheyanne Freeman

Milton Bierman Memorial: Sarah Litsheim

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Julian Dorsey

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Samantha G. Morgan

Edna M. Taylor Memorial: Brittany Dixon

Ethel Houser Memorial: Sasha Scott

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Carena Hasara

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Sarah E. King

Robert V. and Tommie F. Belding Memorial: Gabriela Ovalle

Wally Potter Memorial: Darian J. Wiley

Joe Sexson Memorial: Darrell S. Payne

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Tatyana Cooper

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Jose Salazar

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Jasmine Davila

Techfest Scholarship: David Klein

2014 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: John Francis; Julio Lopez

Earl Terry Memorial: Brittany Reedy

Howard Longshore Memorial: Guyia Muhammad

Milton Bierman Memorial: Jessica Steelman

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Sedric Banks

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Christian Mendiola

Charles Edward Taylor Memorial: Krisha Hines

Ethel Houser Memorial: Ricky Medina

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Alesia Reyna

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Yosselyn Sanchez

Joan V. Persell Memorial: Jackson Herbertz

Wally Potter Memorial: Vedrana Stanarevic

Joe Sexson Memorial: Brian Parks

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Zahory Garcia

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Daysha Beck

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Leah McCarty-Little

Techfest Scholarship: Malik Kirk

2013 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Charles Gates; Lawrence Gates

Earl Terry Memorial: Christina Baker

Howard Longshore Memorial: Jacob Miller

Milton Bierman Memorial: Brandon Real

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Jessyca Shirels

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Zachory Stewart

Ruth Deane Taylor Allen Memorial: Lucy Knorr

Ethel Houser Memorial: Christopher Cox

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Diana Aguilar

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Danny Reyes

Joan V. Persell Memorial: Karen Mariscal

Wally Potter Memorial: Charles Snyder

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Jacob Lucas

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Nancy Castillo

Class of 1960 Scholarship: Keila Manzo

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Doaris Medina

Charles W. Norman Memorial: Jessica Campfield