Arsenal Technical High School
Alumni Association

2019 Scholarships

ATHS Alumni Association: Josue Hernandez

Cecelia Morris-Walton Scholarship; Mariela Lopez-Sanchez

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Mya Pomales

Cynthia Carter Graff Scholarship: Mariela Lopez-Sanchez

Ethel Houser Mem Scholarship: Jasmin Mendoza

Fern Messmer Roesch Memorial Scholarship: Olayimika Olawuwo

Frank & Margaretta Leibel Hill Memorial Scholarship: Flor Mojica

Gene R. Poston Memorial Scholarship: Josue Hernandez

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial Scholarship: Tania Gutierrez Muñoz

John M. Hoffman Memorial Scholarship: Kaitlin McGinnis

McAdams Family Foundation Scholarship – JROTC: Mirella Ramos-Leon

McAdams Family Foundation Scholarship – Engineering: Nayeli Banegas-Bonilla

McAdams Family Foundation Scholarship - Vocational Gustavo Muñoz

McAdams Family Foundation Scholarship – Business: Majestic Mason

Milton Bierman Memorial Scholarship: Morgan Knight

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial Scholarship: Abigail Mendoza

C. Edward Taylor Memorial Scholarship: Bionka Moore

Taneisha Springfield-Jones Scholarship: Bionka Moore

Taneisha Springfield-Jones Scholarship: Gustavo Muñoz

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Stephanie Correa

TechFest Scholarship: Xiomara Martinez

Wally Potter Memorial Scholarship: Citlaly Torres

2018 Scholarships

ATHS Alumni Association: Tania Pliego-Torres

Cecelia Morris-Walton Scholarship: Kaylean Newport

Charles W. Norman Memorial Scholarship: Ibrahima Fall

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Saul Martinez

Cynthia Carter Graff Scholarship: Cinthia Morales-Perez

Fern Messmer Roesch Memorial Scholarship: Tabitha Chambers

Frank & Margaretta Leibel Hill Memorial Scholarship: Catherine Morgan

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial Scholarship: Diego Rodriguez

Howard Longshore Memorial Scholarship: Omar Rosales

Joan Persell Memorial Scholarship: Ronyai Eatman

Joe Sexson Memorial Scholarship: Jose De Jesus Garrido-Iniguez

John M. Hoffman Memorial Scholarship: Jake Williams

Leslie Duane Lawrence Memorial Scholarship: Salvador DeDios

Leslie Duane Lawrence Memorial Scholarship: Shelby Searcy

McAdams Foundation Scholarship: Carlos Banuelos

McAdams Foundation Scholarship: Norberto Rodriguez Salgado

McAdams Foundation Scholarship: Shelby Searcy

McAdams Foundation Scholarship: Tia Weathers

Milton Bierman Memorial Scholarship: Jasmine Florez-Jimenez

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial Scholarship: Ricardo Sookdeo

Ruth Deane Taylor Allen Memorial Scholarship: Robert Hall

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: McKalynn McGee

Techfest Scholarship: Carlos Alberto Guzman-Sanchez

Wally Potter Memorial Scholarship: Atanai Nuñez-Samaniego

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial Scholarship: Edward Sanchez

2017 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Roberto Lopez

Cynthia Carter Graff & Cecelia Morris-Walton Scholarship: Diana Posadas

Howard Longshore Memorial: Kiera Morris

Milton Bierman Memorial: Martha Alcantar

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Jacob Green

Frank & Margaretta Hill Memorial: Leonna Huddleston

Charles E. Taylor Memorial: Kierstyn Roberts

Ethel Houser Memorial: Ana Diaz

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Bernardo Davila

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Kaylee Brunsting

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial: Dakota Payne

Wally Potter Memorial: Gabriel Mendez-Aviles

Joe Sexson Memorial: Rejala Lamar

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Brenai Stockton

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial: Heaven Stewart

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Daniela Lopez

Techfest Scholarship: Angelica Aviles

ATHS Alumni Association: Annie King

2016 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: James Gates

Earl Terry Memorial: Samantha England

Howard Longshore Memorial: Faith Williams

Milton Bierman Memorial: Jacqueline Christon

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Naomi Sanchez

Frank & Margaretta Hill Memorial: Christian Pullings

Edna M. Taylor Memorial: Sabina Smith

Ethel Houser Memorial: Shelby Shrank

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Jacob Springer

Harlan & Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Matthew Springer

Robert & Tommie Belding Memorial: Donavan Ellis

Wally Potter Memorial: Emoni Smith

Joe Sexson Memorial: Alan Condre

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Chante Gordom

William A. Gerlach Jr. Memorial: Adolfo Rivera

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Karla Williams

Techfest Scholarship: LeDaja McGee

ATHS Alumni Association: Joshua Christian

2015 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Luke A. Jones

Earl Terry Memorial: Monica Tower

Howard Longshore Memorial: Cheyanne Freeman

Milton Bierman Memorial: Sarah Litsheim

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Julian Dorsey

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Samantha G. Morgan

Edna M. Taylor Memorial: Brittany Dixon

Ethel Houser Memorial: Sasha Scott

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Carena Hasara

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Sarah E. King

Robert V. and Tommie F. Belding Memorial: Gabriela Ovalle

Wally Potter Memorial: Darian J. Wiley

Joe Sexson Memorial: Darrell S. Payne

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Tatyana Cooper

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Jose Salazar

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Jasmine Davila

Techfest Scholarship: David Klein

2014 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: John Francis; Julio Lopez

Earl Terry Memorial: Brittany Reedy

Howard Longshore Memorial: Guyia Muhammad

Milton Bierman Memorial: Jessica Steelman

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Sedric Banks

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Christian Mendiola

Charles Edward Taylor Memorial: Krisha Hines

Ethel Houser Memorial: Ricky Medina

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Alesia Reyna

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Yosselyn Sanchez

Joan V. Persell Memorial: Jackson Herbertz

Wally Potter Memorial: Vedrana Stanarevic

Joe Sexson Memorial: Brian Parks

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Zahory Garcia

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Daysha Beck

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Leah McCarty-Little

Techfest Scholarship: Malik Kirk

2013 Scholarships

Messmer Roesch Memorial: Charles Gates; Lawrence Gates

Earl Terry Memorial: Christina Baker

Howard Longshore Memorial: Jacob Miller

Milton Bierman Memorial: Brandon Real

Class of 1945 Scholarship: Jessyca Shirels

Frank and Margareta Hill Memorial: Zachory Stewart

Ruth Deane Taylor Allen Memorial: Lucy Knorr

Ethel Houser Memorial: Christopher Cox

John M. Hoffman Memorial: Diana Aguilar

Harlan and Helen Brockman Hicks Memorial: Danny Reyes

Joan V. Persell Memorial: Karen Mariscal

Wally Potter Memorial: Charles Snyder

Martha Isham Handy Memorial: Jacob Lucas

William A. Gerlach, Jr. Memorial: Nancy Castillo

Class of 1960 Scholarship: Keila Manzo

Tech Retired Teachers Scholarship: Doaris Medina

Charles W. Norman Memorial: Jessica Campfield